Alphabetical Listing of Oneida County Board of Legislators

Angell, Neil: R-4
6830 Higginsville Road
Durhamville, NY 13054
Tel: 315-363-6249

Burns, Bernard: R-18
21 Hamilton Place
Clinton, NY 13323
Tel: 315-853-2251

Collins, Scott: R-9
151 Mappa Avenue
Barneveld, NY 13304
Tel: 315-896-6878

Croll, William: R-2
P. O. Box 49
5737 State Rt. 5
Vernon, NY 13476
Tel: 315-829-3961

Damsky, Michael: R-14
325 Genesee Street
Utica, NY 13501
Home: 315-732-1836
Tel:  315-724-3173

D'Onofrio, James: R-15
P.O. Box 29
Utica, NY 13503
Tel: 315-792-7721

Fiorini, Gerald: R-20
1800 Bedford Street
Rome, NY  13440
Tel: 315-337-9045

Gigliotti, Steven: R-26
2216 Portal Road
Utica, NY 13501
Tel: 315-735-4286

Goodman, William: D-13
5113 Wilcox Road
Whitesboro, NY 13492
Tel: 315-736-1591

Hendricks, William: R-25
139 Grove Place
Utica, NY 13501
Tel: 315-732-3107

Hertline, Harry: D-22
1209 Capital Avenue
Utica, NY  13502
Tel: 315-724-2014

Hudak, Patricia: D-29
103 Dwight Drive
Rome, NY 13440
Tel: 315-339-9960

Julian, Robert: R-21
1629 Oneida Street
Utica, NY  13501
Tel: 315-797-5610

Kelly, Robert: R-19
14 Talcott Road
Utica, NY 13502
Tel: 315-732-2370

Lawrence, Michael
P. O. Box 262
Oriskany, NY 13424
Tel: 315-736-2784

Mandryck, Pamela: R-17
9245 Sly Hill Road
Ava, NY 13303
Tel: 315-336-0469

Mannella, Peter: D-27
1101 Rutger Street
Utica, NY 13501
Tel: 315-735-0027

Migliaccio, Randall: D-23
1011 Brinckerhoff Avenue
Utica, NY 13501
Tel: 315-797-3767

Miller, Brian: R-16
808 White Street
Cassville, NY  13318
Tel: 315-822-5234

Morris, Edward: D-10
6622 Denslow Drive
Westmoreland, NY 13490
Tel: 315-853-1303

Paparella, Emil: R-24
613 Locust Drive
Utica, NY 13502
Tel: 315-735-8973

Pianella, Thomas: D-8
6800 Ritchie Road
Marcy, NY 13403
Tel: 315-865-4352

Porter, Les: R-6
9692 Main Street
P.O. Box 236
Remsen, NY 13438
Tel: 315-831-2191

Smith, John: R-5
P.O. Box 149
90 Main Street
Camden, NY 13316
Tel: 315-245-1799

Stephenson, Edward: D-3
135 E. Bacon Street
Waterville, NY 13480
Tel: 315-841-8691

Sullivan, Anne: D-
166 Roosevelt Drive
Utica, NY 13502
Tel: 315-732-8298

Tallarino, Frank: D-7
7883 West Thomas Street
Rome, NY 13440
Tel: 315-337-6340

Townsend, Ronald: R-1
1112 Laurel Street
Rome, NY 13440
Tel: 315-339-2484

Vescio, Joseph: D-12
121 Bouck Street
Rome, NY 13440
Tel: 315-337-6728

Wood, David: R-28
7320 Coleman Mills Road
Rome, NY 13440
Tel: 315-337-1989

New York State Elected Officials

NYS Governor:
Governor George E. Pataki (R)
Executive Offices: 207 Genesee St., Room 504 Utica, NY 13501-2812
Tel: (315) 793-2225
Email:
gov.pataki@chamber.state.ny.us

United States Senators:
Hillary Rodham Clinton (D)
United States Senator
United States Senate
Washington, DC 20510-3201
Phone (202) 224-4451
Email:
senator@clinton.senate.gov
senator@clinton.senate.gov

Charles E. Schumer (D)
United States Senator
313 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
Tel: (202) 224-6542
Email:
senator@schumer.senate.gov
senator@schumer.senate.gov

United States Congressmen:
Sherwood L. Boehlert (R)
US Congressman, 23rd District
Washington Office -
2246 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515-3223
Utica Office -
Alexander Pirnie Federal Building
10 Broad Street Utica, NY, 13501
Tel: (315) 793 - 8146
Toll Free - (800) 235-2525
Email:
Rep.Boehlert@mail.house.gov

John McHugh (R)
US Congressman, 24th District
Washington Office -
2441 Rayburn House Office Bldg
Washington, DC 20515
Tel: (202) 225-4611
Watertown Office -
404a Key Bank Building
200 Washington Street
Watertown, NY 13601-2576
Tel: (315) 782-3150

New York State Senators:
Nancy Larraine Hoffmann (R-I)
48th Senatorial District
District Office -
813 State Office Building
333 East Washington Street
Syracuse, 13202
Tel: (315) 478-0072
Email:
hoffman@senate.state.ny.us

New York State Assembly:
Raymond A. Meier (R-C)
Assembly District: 47th
District Office -
State Office Building 207 Genesee Street, 4th Floor,
Utica 13501
Tel: 315-793-2360
Email:
meier@senate.state.ny.us

James Seward (R-C)
Assembly District: 50th
Email: seward@senate.state.ny.us
District Office -
41 South Main Street,
Oneonta, NY 13820
Tel: (607) 432-5524

Marc W. Butler (R-C)
Assembly District: 113
E-mail: butlerm@assembly.state.ny.us
District Office -
126 Mary Street
Herkimer 13350
Tel: (315)866-1632

RoAnn M. Destito (D)
Assembly District: 116
District Office -
101 West Liberty Street
Rome, 13440
Tel: (315) 338-5779

William Magee (D)
Assembly District: 111
District Office -
Bugbee Hall, Rm. 301, State Streeet Oneonta, 13820
Tel: (607) 432-1484
E-mail:
mageew@assembly.state.ny.us

David R. Townsend, Jr. (R)
Assembly District: 115
District Office -
1310 Utica Street,
Oriskany, 13424
Tel: (315) 736-8823
E-mail:
townsend@assembly.state.ny.us

Oneida County Party Leaders:
Bill Morris,
OC Democratic Comm Chair,
Box 689, New Hartford, NY 13413
Email: robomo2@aol.com

Bob Cardillo,
OC Republican Comm Chair,

 

Back to Hometown Page

Web site designed by

Web hosting by
TechnoNet  Internet Service Provider

© 1994-2001 All rights reserved
This page was last updated:


MarmeL Consulting Firm,
TechnoTouch E-Strategists,
& TechnoNet.com
53 White Street, Suite 305
Clark Mills, NY 13321-0083

Tel: (315) 853-1318  
Fax: (315) 853-4636

E-mail: Marlene

business futurist, professional speaker, marketing strategist, Marmel Consulting, marmel, sales software, author, Marlene Brown, CSP
Back to home page